Search
By Price
Min £ Max £  
Search
Keyword
and/or Area  
 
Antiques Now Logo
 
  members button

You are not logged in - log-in | register

 
 
Advertise Here
Penman Fairs 12145216
 
Antiques For Everyone 17318349
 
Mansion House Antiques 12146221
 
Carlton House Antiques 12146138
 
Sturmans Antiques Ltd 12081422
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 6053856
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 6088918
 

Wooden Antiques

Alerts

this site uses rss feeds
 
117 ads in this section
Specify area of UK - Southeast | Southwest | South | West Midlands | East Midlands | East Anglia | North | Northwest | Northeast | Scotland | Wales | Ireland | Outside UK | All wooden-antiques Adverts
 

 

Outstanding Mid Georgian Oak & Mahogany Low Dresser
An Outstanding Mid Georgian polished oak and mahogany cross banded low dresser.c.1760. Three drawers with fruitwood inlay and cross banded edges. Scalloped apron below. Standing on cabriole shaped leg.. more >>

£2495.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb George II Period Oak Coffer Bach
A Superb George II period oak and mahogany cross banded 'coffer bach'.c.1740. Two small drawers to the base. Lift up top with the original iron hinges. Brass fittings and matching cross band.. more >>

£998.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Original George II Period Potboard Dresser
An Original George II period oak dresser.c.1740. Three drawers over square supports down to a planked pot board base. Star burst d├ęcor to the tops. Planked top with plate rack to the back. Original b.. more >>

£2395.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Small & Pretty George III Oak Dresser
A Small & Pretty George III period oak dresser.c.1770. Three drawers over a dummy centre drawer with shaped apron below. Turned columns down to a planked pot board base. Original brass fittings. P.. more >>

£2395.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb George III Period Oak Refectory Table
A Superb George III period oak refectory table.c.1810. Three planked top with moulded panel undersides. Turned supports down to a 'H' under stretcher base. Seats 10 with ease. Superb colour .. more >>

£2895.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Stunning George I Period Walnut Bureau Bookcase
A Stunning George I Period figured walnut bureau bookcase.c.1720. Book matched veneers to the fall front bureau. Fitted interior with sliding well, stepped drawers and pigeon holes to the back. Inset .. more >>

£5950.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb & Small George I Period Walnut Bureau
A Superb & Small George I period figured walnut fall front bureau.c.1720. Herringbone inlay and cross banding to the edges. Well fitted interior with reeded pillars and small drawers to either sid.. more >>

£2995.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb Small George III Cabriole Leg Dresser
A Superb George III period oak low dresser base.c.1760. Moulded edge top with three drawers and a scalloped apron below. Standing on cabriole shaped legs. Superb colour and patina. Small proportions m.. more >>

£1950.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Fine George III Period Inlaid Chest on Chest
A Fine George III period mahogany chest on chest.c.1780. Canted corners with fruitwood inlay. Two short over three long drawers to the moulded cornice inlaid top. Three long drawers to the base with r.. more >>

£2395.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Early Georgian Period Oak Coffer Bach
An Early Georgian period oak coffer 'bach'.c.1730. Twin fielded panel front with a single drawer to the base. Original brass fittings. Hook and eye hinges to the lift up top. Standing on the.. more >>

£1190.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

11 to 20 of total 117 records       <<< Previous    << reset >>    Next >>>

Next 10
Fine George III Serpentine Dressing Chest £1495.00
Small George I Period Box Coffer £795.00
Original George II Elm Dough Bin £695.00
George III Oak Joint Stool £379.00
Early Victorian Ash & Elm Windsor Armchair £395.00
Globe Wernic Bookcase in oak £395.00
Period oak wall bracket superb carved item £295.00
Shield back Hall chair in mahogany £145.00
Victorian 4 oak hall/dining chairs with berger seating £495.00
Victorian elm seated kitchen chairs 4 in total all matching £195.00

 

Other traders in the wooden-antiques section - Sovereign Antiques and Militaria | Sturmans Antiques Ltd |

wooden-antiques

 


Home | Site Map | About Us | Trade Advertising | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Resources | Add a URL |
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!