Search
By Price
Min £ Max £  
Search
Keyword
and/or Area  
 
Antiques Now Logo
 
  members button

You are not logged in - log-in | register

 
 
Advertise Here
Penman Fairs 13703374
 
Antiques For Everyone 18876414
 
Mansion House Antiques 13704238
 
Carlton House Antiques 13704069
 
Ian Burton Antique Clocks 12344200
 
Sturmans Antiques Ltd 13639647
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 7612052
 
Birkdale Antiques and Interiors 12363780
 
The Old Corn Mill Antique Centre 10309252
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 7647118
 

Wooden Antiques

Alerts

this site uses rss feeds
 
113 ads in this section
Specify area of UK - Southeast | Southwest | South | West Midlands | East Midlands | East Anglia | North | Northwest | Northeast | Scotland | Wales | Ireland | Outside UK | All wooden-antiques Adverts
 

 

Superb Small George III Cabriole Leg Dresser
A Superb George III period oak low dresser base.c.1760. Moulded edge top with three drawers and a scalloped apron below. Standing on cabriole shaped legs. Superb colour and patina. Small proportions m.. more >>

£1950.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Fine George III Period Inlaid Chest on Chest
A Fine George III period mahogany chest on chest.c.1780. Canted corners with fruitwood inlay. Two short over three long drawers to the moulded cornice inlaid top. Three long drawers to the base with r.. more >>

£2395.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Original William & Mary Period Drop Leaf Table
An Original William & Mary period oak drop leaf table of small proportions.c.1695. Bobbin turned supports and cross stretchers to the base. Single drawer to one end. Circular shaped top, seats 4-6.. more >>

£1195.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb George II Period Oak Dresser Base
A Superb George II period oak dresser base.c.1750. Arched top fielded panels to the double cupboards. Dummy panel to the centre. Three drawers across the top with period brass fittings. Fielded panel .. more >>

£2495.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Elegant George III Period Oak Lowboy
An Elegant George III period oak lowboy.c.1760. Three small drawers with a fretted apron below. Original brass fittings. Standing on slender legs to pad feet. Superb original colour and patina. Measur.. more >>

£795.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb George I Period Figured Walnut Lowboy
Superb George I period figured walnut lowboy.c.1725. Quarter veneered moulded edge top. Two short over one long drawer with fruitwood inlay. Original brass fittings. Standing on cabriole shaped legs t.. more >>

£1995.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Original George II Period Oak Refectory Table
An Original George II period oak refectory table.c.1730. Planked over lapping top. Turned leg supports to a 'H' cross stretcher base. Pegged joints throughout. Seats 6 comfortably. Superb co.. more >>

£2495.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb George II Period Montgomeryshire Pot Board Dresser
A Superb George II period oak open pot board Montgomeryshire dresser .c.1750. Three drawers over a ribbon carved apron. Original brass fittings. Square chamfered supports to a planked pot board base. .. more >>

£2695.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Fine George I Period Walnut Chest on Stand
A Fine George I period figured walnut chest on stand.c.1720. Book matched veneers and herring bone cross banding to each drawer. Period brass fittings. Reeded moulded trim to the frame. Segmented moul.. more >>

£2990.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb George I Period Figured Walnut Kneehole Desk
Superb George I period figured kneehole desk.c.1720. Book matched veneers to the moulded edge top. Cross banded and herringbone inlaid to the surround. One long drawer over three smaller drawers to ea.. more >>

£2990.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

11 to 20 of total 113 records       <<< Previous    << reset >>    Next >>>

Next 10
Early Victorian Ash & Elm Windsor Armchair £395.00
Globe Wernic Bookcase in oak £395.00
Period oak wall bracket superb carved item £295.00
Shield back Hall chair in mahogany £145.00
Victorian 4 oak hall/dining chairs with berger seating £495.00
Victorian elm seated kitchen chairs 4 in total all matching £195.00
Walking stick/swordstick carved head of miner Handle in oak. £395.00
Ivory Handle ebony walking stick £175.00
Victorian pine chest of drawers £295.00
Violin with two bows and case restoration project. £150.00

 

Other traders in the wooden-antiques section - Sovereign Antiques and Militaria | Sturmans Antiques Ltd |

wooden-antiques

 


Home | Site Map | About Us | Trade Advertising | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Resources | Add a URL |
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!