Search
By Price
Min £ Max £  
Search
Keyword
and/or Area  
 
Antiques Now Logo
 
  members button

You are not logged in - log-in | register

 
 
Advertise Here
Penman Fairs 11573970
 
Antiques For Everyone 16747109
 
Mansion House Antiques 11574982
 
Carlton House Antiques 11574900
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 5482603
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 5517664
 
Birkdale Antiques and Interiors 11354201
 
Sturmans Antiques Ltd 11510160
 
The Old Corn Mill Antique Centre 9729942
 

Wooden Antiques

Alerts

this site uses rss feeds
 
121 ads in this section
Specify area of UK - Southeast | Southwest | South | West Midlands | East Midlands | East Anglia | North | Northwest | Northeast | Scotland | Wales | Ireland | Outside UK | All wooden-antiques Adverts
 

 

George III Oak Bread & Cheese Cupboard
A George III oak 'Bread & Cheese' cupboard.c.1780. Railed centre to the fielded panel double cupboard top. Two drawers with original brass fittings to the cupboard base. Moulded cornice .. more >>

£2795.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Superb Georgian Polished Oak Double Corner Cupboard
A Superb Mid Georgian polished oak double corner cupboard.c.1760. Fielded panel arched top doors flanked by reeded pillars. Scalloped decoration below the moulded cornice. Fruitwood inlay and carved d.. more >>

£1495.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Small George II Oak Coffer Bach
A Small George II period oak coffer 'bach' c.1740. Single drawer with mahogany cross banding and original brass fittings. Lift up lid with moulded edge. Standing on the original bracket feet.. more >>

£1195.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Original Early 18th Century Oak Dales Coffer
An Original Early 18th Century period oak three panel coffer of Dales origin.c.1710. Stop moulded frame and arcaded carved panel front. Original lock plate and iron eye hinges. Superb original colour .. more >>

£995.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

A Fine George I Figured Walnut Chest
A Fine George I period figured walnut chest of drawers.c.1720. Two short over three long drawers with brass fittings. Beaded trim to the surround. Cross banded top with quarter cut veneers. Matching v.. more >>

£2395.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Quality George III North Lancs Dresser Base
A Quality George III period oak dresser base.c.1780. North Lancashire origin with fielded panels to the double door cupboard centre and drawer fronts. Original brass fittings. Fielded panel sides and .. more >>

£2295.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Original George II Period Oak Lowboy
An Original George II period oak lowboy.c.1750. Single drawer with mahogany cross banding to the edges. Scalloped apron below. Moulded edge top. Standing on slender legs to pad feet. Original brass fi.. more >>

£795.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Small Early 18th Century Oak Geometrical Chest
A Small & Original Early 18th Century oak geometrical front chest of drawers.c.1700. Three long drawers with the original brass drop fittings. Beaded trims to the surrounds. Moulded edge top and f.. more >>

£1450.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Fine George II Period Figured Walnut Bureau
A Fine George II Period figured walnut fall front bureau.c.1730. Superb swept interior with sliding well and inset leather writing surface. Two short over two long drawers with a dummy drawer above a .. more >>

£2990.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

 

Fine George I Period Walnut Chest on Stand
A Fine George I period walnut chest on stand.c.1720. Two short over three long drawers with period brass fittings. Book matched veneers and cross banded throughout. Original stand with barley twist su.. more >>

£2395.00

Location - North Yorkshire North UK click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 
4 pictures with this premium ad
 
Category - wooden antiques

11 to 20 of total 121 records       <<< Previous    << reset >>    Next >>>

Next 10
Fine George III Serpentine Dressing Chest £1495.00
Fine George II Red Walnut Corner Chair £998.00
Small George I Period Box Coffer £795.00
Original George II Elm Dough Bin £695.00
George III Oak Joint Stool £379.00
Early Victorian Ash & Elm Windsor Armchair £395.00
George III Oak Bread & Cheese Cupboard £2795.00
Globe Wernic Bookcase in oak £395.00
Period oak wall bracket superb carved item £295.00
Shield back Hall chair in mahogany £145.00

 

Other traders in the wooden-antiques section - Sovereign Antiques and Militaria | Sturmans Antiques Ltd |

wooden-antiques

 


Home | Site Map | About Us | Trade Advertising | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Resources | Add a URL |
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!