Search
By Price
Min £ Max £  
Search
Keyword
and/or Area  
 
Antiques Now Logo
 
  members button

You are not logged in - log-in | register

 
 
Advertise Here
Penman Fairs 13692004
 
Antiques For Everyone 18865046
 
Mansion House Antiques 13692872
 
Carlton House Antiques 13692703
 
Ian Burton Antique Clocks 12332837
 
The Old Corn Mill Antique Centre 10297887
 
Birkdale Antiques and Interiors 12352413
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 7635760
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 7600693
 
Sturmans Antiques Ltd 13628280
 

Detail

Alerts

rss icon


 
 
thumbnail 1
 
thumbnail 2
 
thumbnail 3
 
thumbnail 4
 

Click a thumbnail for more detail

Victorian Leather Buttoned Back Armchair
 


Our dealers do not generally perform free valuations

Telephone: Click to Reveal Phone Number

Email this Advertiser: Click Here

Victorian Leather Buttoned Back Armchair

A Late Victorian leather buttoned back armchair.c.1890. Original horsehair upholstery and old green hide. Standing on mahogany leg supports and brass castors. Measures 26"wide x 30"deep x 33"high, seat 16"high.

 

PLEASE NOTE: We offer a nationwide delivery service at very competitve prices(london from £50)please ring for a quote.We offer a free setting up service on longcase clocks on delivery.We can arrange shipment worldwide.Smaller items can be sent Special Delivery,next day guaranteed and insured from £10.

 

 
click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 

click logo to see
more from this advertiser


£995.00

Please Note: The price may not include postage. Please check with the seller.

 

More new stock


 
Contact Details
Please Mention Antiques Now when calling advertisers.
 
  PLEASE NOTE: Our dealers do not generally perform free valuations
Tel 1: Click to Reveal Phone Number
Email: Email This Seller
Website: www.sturmansantiques.co.uk
Location: North Yorkshire
Alerts!:

 

receive new item alerts from Sturmans Antiques Ltd What is RSS? - see below

Receive alerts when this seller updates stock.


Advert Reference:   111453 | Viewed - 26 times


receive new item alerts from Sturmans Antiques Ltd

RSS on Antiques Now allows you to subscribe to receive updates from particular areas of the website. You can specify to be alerted when certain categories are updated or you can specify an update from one or more of our trade advertisers.

feed reader

Ideally you will need an RSS reader - a good FREE version is available by clicking the logo above or - here - just click on 'download installer' and follow the easy steps.
 


Home | Site Map | About Us | Trade Advertising | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Resources | Add a URL |
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!