Search
By Price
Min £ Max £  
Search
Keyword
and/or Area  
 
Antiques Now Logo
 
  members button

You are not logged in - log-in | register

 
 
Advertise Here
Penman Fairs 13692055
 
Antiques For Everyone 18865097
 
Mansion House Antiques 13692923
 
Carlton House Antiques 13692754
 
Birkdale Antiques and Interiors 12352464
 
Ian Burton Antique Clocks 12332888
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 7635811
 
Bristol Furniture Restoration 7600744
 
Sturmans Antiques Ltd 13628331
 
The Old Corn Mill Antique Centre 10297938
 

Antique Barometers Detail

Alerts

rss icon


 
 
thumbnail 1
 
thumbnail 2
 
thumbnail 3
 
thumbnail 4
 

Click a thumbnail for more detail

Unusual Victorian Oak 'Crown' Desk Top Barometer
 


Our dealers do not generally perform free valuations

Telephone: Click to Reveal Phone Number

Email this Advertiser: Click Here

Unusual Victorian Oak 'Crown' Desk Top Barometer

An Unusual Mid Victorian carved oak case aneroid desk top barometer.c.1880. Porcelain dial and brass bezel surround. Shaped case in the form of a crown. Made by Bailey of Birmingham (w.1865-85). Full working order. Measures 7.5" x 3" x 9"high . Stock no.27499.
Postage for this item is £14.00

 

PLEASE NOTE: We offer a nationwide delivery service at very competitve prices(london from £50)please ring for a quote.We offer a free setting up service on longcase clocks on delivery.We can arrange shipment worldwide.Smaller items can be sent Special Delivery,next day guaranteed and insured from £10.

 

 
click to see more items from Sturmans Antiques Ltd
 

click logo to see
more from this advertiser


£179.00

Please Note: The price may not include postage. Please check with the seller.

 

 
Contact Details
Please Mention Antiques Now when calling advertisers.
 
  PLEASE NOTE: Our dealers do not generally perform free valuations
Tel 1: Click to Reveal Phone Number
Email: Email This Seller
Website: www.sturmansantiques.co.uk
Location: North Yorkshire
Alerts!:

 

receive new item alerts from Sturmans Antiques Ltd What is RSS? - see below

Receive alerts when this seller updates stock.


Advert Reference:   111189 | Viewed - 382 times


receive new item alerts from Sturmans Antiques Ltd

RSS on Antiques Now allows you to subscribe to receive updates from particular areas of the website. You can specify to be alerted when certain categories are updated or you can specify an update from one or more of our trade advertisers.

feed reader

Ideally you will need an RSS reader - a good FREE version is available by clicking the logo above or - here - just click on 'download installer' and follow the easy steps.
 


Home | Site Map | About Us | Trade Advertising | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Resources | Add a URL |
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!